Upcoming Events 2024
Saturday February 17th Music by Kallie Williams 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
Friday February 23rd Music by Ion Sky Unplugged 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
Saturday February 24th Music by Nick Slagle 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
Friday March 1st Music by Alyssa Wismar 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
Saturday March 2nd Music by Jessie Weston 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
Friday March 8th Music by Noel Hone 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
SaturdayMarch 9th Music byCharity Noose 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
Friday March 15th Music by Echoes on Water 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
Saturday March 16st Music by Dean Wells 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
Sunday March 17th Music by Adam McKillip 3:00pm – 6:00pm
Happy St Patricks Day!!
Friday March 22nd Music by Reese Gustafson 6:00pm – 9:00pm.
SaturdayMarch 23th Music by Marshmallow Overcoat 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday March 29th Music by Tim Rodgers 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday March 30th Music by Sweet Jane 6:00pm-9:00pm.
*Monday April 1st Path of Totality beer relsease date for the Eclipse on April 1st.
Friday April 5th Music by Jessie Taylor Smith 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday April 6th Music by Derek Davis Duo 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Monday April 8th Music by Alyssa Wismar 12:00pm-3:00pm.
Open 11:00am – 9:00pm.
Friday April 12th Music by Adam Mckillip 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday April 13th Music by Justin Moyer 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday April 19th Music by Tyler McClain 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday April 20th Music by Akoostikly Challenged 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday April 27th BENTFEST 3:00pm-8:00pm.
Friday May 3rd Music by Second Act 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday May 4th Music by Mojo Dogs 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday May 10th Music by Kallie Williams 6:o0pm-9:00pm.
Saturday May 11th Music by Reese Gustafson 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday May 17th Music by Dark Water Duo 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday May 18th Music by Alyssa Whismar 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday May 24th Music by Ion Sky Unplugged 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday May 25th Music by Sceaming East 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Sunday May 26th Music by Echoes on Water 2:00pm-6:00pm.
Monday May 27th Music by Back Log 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday May 31st Music by Tommy Link 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday June 1st Music by Sweet Jane 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Sunday June 9th SUPRISE Music by Akoostikly Challenged and Sweet Jane.
Friday June 14th Music by Kev Rowe and Friends 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday June 21st Music by Johnny Bauer 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday June 28th Music by Tyler McCain 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Thursday July 4th Music by Whiskey Joe 5:oopm-8:oopm.
Friday July 5th Music by Qwister 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday July 26th Music by Screaming East 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday July 27th Music by Backlog 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday August 3rd Music by Echoes on Water 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday August 9th Music by Kallie Williams 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday August 10th Music by Sweet Jane 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday August 16th Music by Alyssa Whismar 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday August 24th Music by Ion Sky Unplugged 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday September 14th Music by Kev Rowe and Friends 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday September 20th Music by Tyler McClain 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday September 27th Music by Back Log 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday October 5th Music by Echoes on Water 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday October 19th Music by Sweet Jane 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Friday October 25th Music by Kallie Williams 6:00pm-9:00pm.
Saturday November 2nd Music by Alyssa Wismar 6:00pm-9:00pm.
BentFest 2024
Craft brewery and beverage tasting event with live music, and food trucks!
Bent Run Brewing Co.
20 Clark St., Warren, PA 16350
An adult-only beverage tasting area is by paid admission only. All guests will receive a BentFest glass for sampling. General admission is from 3-8 PM. A special VIP session will open at 2 PM, with exclusive access to the VIP tent, special release pours, and light snacks (2-3).
Includes souvenir event glass.
Unlimited sample pours 3-8 PM.
Access to all food trucks(11-8), live music (2-8 PM).
Bands
2-3:30 Back Log
4-5:30 Echoes on Water
6-8 Smokin 45
Food Trucks
Big Pitt BBQ
Bucket Brigade Pizza
Full House Eatery
Sara’s Sweet Kettle Korn